Vg.No - Info

vg.no
vg receives about 402,713 unique visitors and 1,361,168 (3.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,221.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,074,518.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vg.no is ranked number 1,435 in the world and 0.0875% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 195.88.54.16.

About - Vg.No

WRITE article about vg.no

How many visitors does vg.no get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
402,713
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,081,390
Daily Pageviews:
1,361,168 (3.38 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0875% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,831
Average Load Time:
(804 ms) 79 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 85.0%88.3%6
Sweden 4.7%3.0%259
United States 2.1%1.6%16341
Spain 1.1%1.4%3412
Denmark 1.0%1.2%887
Brazil 0.8%0.8%8451
Poland 0.6%0.6%4951
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%8524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vg.no
98.89%89.77%3.04
direkte.vg.no
16.86%6.08%1.21
pluss.vg.no
6.88%3.04%1.5
sponset.vg.no
1.42%0.47%1.1
tpn.vg.no
0.74%0.22%1.0
static.vg.no
0.46%0.14%1.0
smart.vg.no
0.38%0.11%1.0
tech.vg.no
0.35%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush vg.no
Domain:
  vg.no
Rank:
  61,485
Organic Keywords:
  188
Organic Traffic:
  13,906
Organic Cost:
  $35,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vg.no Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  43,305
Facebook shares:
  21,802
Facebook comments:
  25,036
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,043
Facebook total:
  90,143
Tweets:
  12
Google +:
  1,701
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  553
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much vg.no can earn?

Website Value:
$16,074,518.77
Daily Revenue:
$3,221.70
Monthly Revenue:
$96,651.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,175,920.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vg.no hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.88.54.16
ASN:
AS16150 
ISP:
Availo Networks AB 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 195.88.54.16

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Aviser/Riksaviser

How did vg.no look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: vgphoenix-web-04
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:35:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Cache-Control: max-age=30,must-revalidate
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:36:12 GMT
Connection: close
X-VG-WebCache: hmg9-varnish-02
X-Cache: HIT:191
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Age: 12
Age: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx3.schibsted-it.no 3600
MX mx1.schibsted-it.no 3600
MX mx2.schibsted-it.no 3600
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname fw.hmg9.vgnett.no
Rname hostmaster.ns.vg.no
Serial Number 2015102600
Refresh 90000
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.88.55.16 3586
A 195.88.54.16 3586
NS ns-bar.linpro.net 3586
NS ns-***.linpro.net 3586
NS ns-foo.linpro.net 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-06-10
Domain Age:
4 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: VG33D-NORID
Domain Name................: vg.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: VGA154O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG271-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: AY148P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: AY148P-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSBA39H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSFO4H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSZO39H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2011-06-10
Last updated: 2015-06-10

NORID Handle...............: VGA154O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: VERDENS GANG AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 950588063
Registrar Handle...........: REG271-NORID
Post Address...............: Postboks 1185 Sentrum
Postal Code................: NO-0107
Postal Area................: OSLO
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22000000
Fax Number.................: +47.22000305
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2011-06-10
Last updated: 2011-06-10
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hearttohand.net
1 min
***aq.org
2 mins
staidans.ie
3 mins
twojaklima.pl
15 mins
sunrisekuwait.com
16 mins
***cams.com
20 mins
xvedos.com
22 mins
mariscuola-ta.elearningmarina.difesa.it
25 mins
rickyrockets.cba.pl
26 mins
boul.bz
34 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vg.no widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.