Vg.No - Info

vg receives about 490,619 unique visitors and 1,673,011 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,924.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,152,142.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vg.no is ranked number 1,156 in the world and 0.1066% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Norway and links to network IP address 195.88.55.16.

About - Vg.No

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,152,142.95
Daily Revenue:
$3,924.95
Monthly Revenue:
$117,748.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,432,606.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
490,619
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,718,570
Daily Pageviews:
1,673,011 (3.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,156 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1066% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,988
Average Load Time:
(822 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 89.6%91.1%6
Sweden 3.2%2.0%229
United States 1.2%1.2%16975
Brazil 0.8%1.0%4942
Denmark 0.7%0.3%911
Spain 0.7%0.9%3169
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%5286
Thailand 0.6%0.6%2006

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vg.no
98.97%90.69%3.25
direkte.vg.no
14.55%4.74%1.15
pluss.vg.no
7.80%3.52%1.60
smart.vg.no
1.36%0.42%1.1
trav.vg.no
0.37%0.10%1.0
tpn.vg.no
0.24%0.07%1.1
lista.vg.no
0.21%0.16%2.7
annonseinfo.vg.no
0.09%0.13%5
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
23,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,190,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
22,800,776
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,280,446
Bing Backlinks:
25,481,145
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,303,864

Domain Overview

SEMrush vg.no
Domain:
  vg.no
Rank:
  61485
Organic Keywords:
  188
Organic Traffic:
  13,906
Organic Cost:
  $35,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  42,905
Facebook shares:
  20,402
Facebook comments:
  24,636
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,043
Facebook total:
  87,943
Tweets:
  12
Google +:
  1,658
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  553
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Aviser/Riksaviser

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.88.55.16
ASN:
AS16150 
ISP:
Availo Networks AB 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 195.88.55.16

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-VG-WebServer: vgphoenix-web-03
Last-Modified: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 14:00:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-VG-SolveMe: uggc://jjj.it.ab/ynxfrgngg.ugzy
Cache-Control: max-age=30,must-revalidate
Date: Sat, 11 Jul 2015 14:03:08 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT:1396
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-VG-WebCache: m323-varnish-02
X-Age: 174
Age: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.schibsted-it.no 3592
MX mx3.schibsted-it.no 3592
MX mx1.schibsted-it.no 3592
A 195.88.54.16 3592
A 195.88.55.16 3592
AAAA 3592
TXT 3592
TXT 3592
TXT 3592
SOA 3592
Mname fw.hmg9.vgnett.no
Rname hostmaster.ns.vg.no
Serial Number 2015070800
Refresh 90000
Retry 150
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-***.linpro.net 3592
NS ns-bar.linpro.net 3592
NS ns-foo.linpro.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-06-10
Domain Age:
4 years 1 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: VG33D-NORID
Domain Name................: vg.no
Domain Holder Handle.......: VGA154O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG271-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: AY148P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: AY148P-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSBA39H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSFO4H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: NSZO39H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2011-06-10
Last updated: 2015-06-10

NORID Handle...............: VGA154O-NORID
Type.......................: organization
Name.......................: VERDENS GANG AS
Id Type....................: organization_number
Id Number..................: 950588063
Registrar Handle...........: REG271-NORID
Post Address...............: Postboks 1185 Sentrum
Postal Code................: NO-0107
Postal Area................: OSLO
Country....................: NO
Phone Number...............: +47.22000000
Fax Number.................: +47.22000305
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Created: 2011-06-10
Last updated: 2011-06-10
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vg.no widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.